Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate

$$$$||View on mapRiyadh, Saudi Arabia2653 Northern Ring Rd, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, 11552|
7.7
Very goodWe use reviews from our platform and Booking.com to highlight the best value.
|75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate
2653 Northern Ring Rd, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, 11552·View on map
$$$$
Overall Score
Very good · 517 reviews
7.7Very good
Highest Rated
Location8.6
Staff8.4
Free WiFi8.3
Comfort8.1
Lowest Rated
Facilities7.9
Value for money7.4
Who stays here
Business63%
Solo13%
Families12%
Couples7%

Overview

Overall Score
Very good · 517 reviews
7.7Very good
Highest Rated
Location8.6
Staff8.4
Free WiFi8.3
Comfort8.1
Lowest Rated
Facilities7.9
Value for money7.4
Who stays here
Business63%
Solo13%
Families12%
Couples7%

Business hotel adjacent to King Abdullah Financial District with six conference rooms and a naturally lit atrium

Business & Events

Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate offers six flexible conference rooms and a 24-hour business center. The conference rooms feature a naturally lit atrium, and a dedicated events staff provides creative catering services. Located on the Northern Ring Road, this Doubletree is 2 km from Riyadh Gallery Mall and 6 km from Kingdom Center.

Dining Options

The all-day dining restaurant at Doubletree by Hilton Riyadh serves a variety of international dishes. The coffee lounge offers specialty hot drinks and snacks. A children's menu and kid-friendly buffet are available, along with 24-hour room service and packed lunches.

Guest Rooms

Guest rooms at Doubletree by Hilton Riyadh Al Muroj include Sweet Dreams beds, a minibar, and a smart HDTV. The luxurious suites offer splendid views and contemporary entertainment systems. All rooms are air-conditioned, with a seating area and a private bathroom with a shower.

Fitness & Recreation

The 24-hour fitness center at Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate provides extensive recreational opportunities. BBQ facilities and a picnic area are available for outdoor use. The hotel hosts themed dinner nights and live sport events for entertainment.

Family & Location

Kids' amenities and a children's menu are provided for families. The hotel is located 19 km from Riyadh city center and 30 km from King Khalid International Airport. Nearby attractions include Riyadh Gallery Mall (2 km), Kingdom Center (6 km), and King Abdulaziz Historical Center.

  • Location: Adjacent to King Abdullah Financial District, 19 km from Riyadh city center
  • Rooms: Sweet Dreams beds and smart HDTVs in all guest rooms
  • Dining: All-day international dining and specialty coffee lounge
  • Fitness: 24-hour fitness center with extensive equipment
  • Family: Kids' amenities and children's menu
  • Business: Six conference rooms with naturally lit atrium and events staff

Licence number: 10006814,1010406424

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
No internet access available.
Other information
Breakfast
A full breakfast is served at the price of SAR 99.0 per person. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of floors:5
Number of rooms:222
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

King Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed2 Single beds1 Single bed
King Room Mobility accessible
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
King Suite
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
Show 11 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi

Wi-Fi in rooms

Free parking
Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Restaurant

Picnic area/ Tables

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Shops/Commercial services

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Dinner
  • Packed lunches

Business

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Children's buffet

Spa & Leisure

  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room

Room view

  • Garden view
  • Street view

Room features

  • Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Direct dial telephone
  • AM/FM alarm clock
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate

💵 Lowest room price 158 £
📏 Distance to centre 5.7 km
✈️ Distance to airport 29.2 km
🧳 Nearest airport King Khalid, RUH

Location

2653 Northern Ring Rd, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, 11552
Address
The address has been copied.
2653 Northern Ring Rd, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, 11552
Map view
2653 Northern Ring Rd, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, 11552
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Izz Aldin Al Thari Street
Fun Time
660 m
Restaurant
Harat Restaurant
390 m

Reviews of Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate

7.7 /10
Very good
517 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate

How far is the city centre from the 4-star Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate?
The 4-star Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate is located in a financial neighbourhood.
Which attractions can we visit during our stay at the Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate?
Staying about a 25-minute walk from the Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate, guests will find one of the top-rated landmarks, ALNakeel Park, whereas Hamad Al Jasir Park is 3.1 km away.
Is there free parking in the hotel?
Yes, at the hotel free private parking is provided on site for free.
What are the recommended dining options during the stay at the 4-star Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate hotel?
Guests of the 4-star Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-8/10 according to reviews-restaurant Harat Restaurant offering Mediterranean cuisine.
Does the Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate hotel serve breakfast?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate hotel.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate?
Guests of Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate can check in from 14:00 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00.
How much does a room at the hotel cost?
The prices at the hotel start from $140.
What payment methods are accepted in the 4-star Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate?
At the 4-star Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate, guests can pay using сash, American Express, and Visa as well as other payment methods.
What room types does the Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate hotel comprise?
The Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate hotel provides such room types as One-Bedroom Corner King Suite, Family Two-Bedroom King Suite, and King Room.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the 4-star Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate?
Every room at the 4-star Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' entertainment.
Which facilities does the 4-star Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate provide?
Top locations of the 4-star Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Riyadh - Al Muroj Business Gate include a convenience shop and a restaurant, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with a safe deposit box and 24-hour security service.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room